Thunderbolt Student Athletes in College

Graduate First Last Sport School Level Website
2015 Sam Condello Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Nolan Hakel Baseball University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2015 Nolan Meyer Baseball Missouri Western University NCAA Div II gogriffons.com
2016 Micah Hoage Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Spencer Scheer Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Tyler Crouse Baseball Rockhurst University NCAA Div II rockhursthawks.com
2017 Derek Kolbush Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Riley Ward Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Camden Brichacek Baseball Hastings College NAIA hastingsbroncos.com
2018 Dane Milburn Baseball Hesston Junior College Juco hesston.edu/larks
2018 Aaron Nichols Baseball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Joe Burt Basketball – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Thomas Robertson Basketball – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Becky Brokaw Basketball – Womens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Kennedy Sander Basketball – Womens Hastings College NAIA hastingsbroncos.com
2015 Briahtia Sebek Basketball – Womens Rockhurst University NCAA Div II rockhursthawks.com
2015 Maddie Simon Basketball – Womens University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2016 MacKenzie Helman Basketball – Womens Concordia University NAIA cune.edu/athletics
2017 Briley Sebek Basketball – Womens Rockhurst University NCAA Div II rockhursthawks.com
2015 Meghan Straub Bowling University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2016 Kristen Machacek Bowling Newman University NCAA Div II newmanjets.com
2018 Madelyn Conrad Bowling Newman University NCAA Div II newmanjets.com
2016 Hannah Burmeister Cheer University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2017 Elizabeth Fortenberry Cheer Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2018 Molly Boatman Cheer Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2017 Mary Soden Cross Country Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2014 Alec Hruby Cross Country / Track & Field Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.edu
2015 Alex Main Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Clay Simpson Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Ellie Beiermann Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Willa Koenig Cross Country / Track & Field University of Nebraska-Omaha NCAA Div I omavs.com
2017 Bryce Holcomb Cross Country / Track & Field Wayne State College NCAA Div II wscwildcats.com
2017 Regan Taubenheim Cross Country / Track & Field University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2018 Anthony Krick Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Hailie Slepicka Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Tyler Taubenheim Cross Country / Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Kristen Benes Dance Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Logan Deahn Dance Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2017 Allison McElroy Dance University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2018 Sara Kholousi Dance Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2013 Matt Kean Football Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Cory Liesch Football Hastings College NAIA hastingsbroncos.com
2016 Jakob Andreasen Football Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Robert Farber Football Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2017 Connor Smith Football Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2018 Chris Cassidy Football University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2018 Noah McCashland Football University of Nebraska-Lincoln NCAA Div I huskers.com
2018 Joe Pynes Football Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2016 Roger Sack Golf – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Alyson Kuehn Golf – Womens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Morgan Hooper Gymnastics Northern Illinois University NCAA Div I niuhuskies.com
2018 Trevin Alberts Shotgun Sports Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Ricky Evaristo Shotgun Sports Missouri Valley College NAIA valleywillroll.com
2015 Jacob Dougherty Soccer – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Logan Johnson Soccer – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Grant Leber Soccer – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Cade Mahan Soccer – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Markus Pieper Soccer – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2018 Gabe Steffen Soccer – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Courtney Ramaekers Soccer – Womens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2017 Ellen Budell Soccer – Womens Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Kayla Johnson Soccer – Womens Morningside College NAIA morningside.edu/athletics
2017 Heidi Odom Soccer – Womens York College NAIA ycpanthers.com
2018 Catherine Marsolek Soccer – Womens Huntingdon College NCAA Div III huntingdonhawks.com
2018 Brylie Meyer Soccer – Womens University of Nebraska-Omaha NCAA Div I omavs.com
2018 Monica O’Donnell Soccer – Womens University of Dallas NCAA Div III udallasathletics.com
2016 Morgan Shipley Softball Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Josie Baxter Softball Morningside College NAIA morningside.edu/athletics
2018 Kelsey Goodban Softball College of St. Mary NAIA csmflames.com
2018 Haleigh Hoefs Softball Chadron State College NCAA Div II chadroneagles.com
2018 Amelia Jarecke Softball University of Maryland NCAA Div I umterps.com
2018 Shelbi Larson Softball Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2018 Carlee Liesch Softball University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2018 Briana Lonergan Softball Southeast CC-Beatrice Juco sccstorm.com
2018 Abbie Vodicka Softball University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2015 Jordan Brozek Swimming Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Hannah Zuercher Swimming Lewis University NCAA Div II lewisflyers.com
2016 Skyler Clough Swimming College of St. Benedict NCAA Div III csbblazers.com
2016 Abigail Thorson Swimming Augustana University NCAA Div II goaugie.com
2017 Joe Berrick Swimming Midland University NAIA midlandathletics.com
2018 Caroline Theil Swimming Texas A&M University NCAA Div I 12thman.com
2015 Adam Olson Tennis – Mens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Sam Coy Tennis – Mens Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com
2015 Bridget McKeegan Tennis – Womens Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Nolinh Linebaugh Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Travis Ohnoutka Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Joseph Butler Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2016 Megan Quigley Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Christian Kwambamba Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Hannah Meyer Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2017 Aspen Rolfes Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Natalie Sjuts Track & Field Benedictine College NAIA ravenathletics.com
2018 Lado Kose Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2018 Ben Sager Track & Field Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Sara Boothe Volleyball Coastal Carolina University NCAA Div I goccusports.com
2018 Lindsay Nottlemann Volleyball University of Nebraska-Kearney NCAA Div II lopers.com
2017 Kathleen Medill Volleyball / Track & Field Air Force Academy NCAA Div I goairforcefalcons.com
2012 Jared Nickman Wrestling Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2015 Matt Fricke Wrestling Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Alex Kerr Wrestling Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2016 Jesse Malmkar Wrestling Nebraska Wesleyan University NCAA Div III nwusports.com
2017 Austin Miller Wrestling Doane University NAIA doaneathletics.com